Department at a Glance
Intake
60
Faculty : Student
1 : 15
Laboratories
6

6 LPA package offered by MAQ Software for AIML Highest package.

Mathematics HOD

Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learningis a field that focuses on analytical abilities and skills to solve problems in science, education, healthcare, business, government, entertainment and in all walks of modern life.

It encompasses the methodology, tools and techniques, and theory of information storage, management and communication.Students aspiring to join AIML should have a sound knowledge of fundamentals of Mathematics, Physics and Chemistry. In addition, knowledge of a programming language such as C, C++ or Java is preferable, although not a strict necessity.

Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learningoffers a plethora of opportunities both in Software companies and higher studies. Since Computing is applied literally in every walk of life, many jobs exist for Computer Science Engineers. Moreover, the application demand in the field attracts a lot of funding, creating a window for students to opt for higher studies. Government organizations like ISRO, DRDL, ECIL and BEL offer jobs to computer science students. There are a number of multinational and national software companies, Microsoft, Google, Yahoo, Amazon, IBM, Facebook, Oracle, Cisco, Infosys, TCS and Wipro to name a few, that offer jobs to computer engineers.

There was a sudden Technology upheaval in the past five years, the Industries expectations have raised higher and the focus started shifting from theory to practice. In Computer Science and Engineering, 4G Technologies have replaced the 3G technologies ,the databases are replaced by Data warehouses, Big Data analytics have took over Datamining, Mobile technologies have gained focus while existing Web Technologies have discovered a complete new dimension in the form of rich, dynamic, interactive web pages that improved the user experience beyond comparison. The flexibility in course design under Autonomous scheme allows the Department to incorporate these changes in the curriculum in the form of free electives where the student can choose a major focus area and specialize, improving his chances of being picked up by a company providing services in that specific domain.

the focus has always been to transform an aspiring student into a professional Engineer with necessary skills that make him employable. While academics is only one dimension, soft skills which include Communication, Interpersonal and presentation skills, ethics, leadership, practical and value driven education areother dimensions that are given equal importance by the Institution. The Library and Sports facilities stand out among other infrastructural support offered by the Institution.

Laboratories

Courses offered

Courses offered Specialization Intake
B.tech AIML 60
Professional Memberships:
Advantages of having professional body memberships
  • Being formally recognized as a professional in your field & gaining professional status often helps get a more senior.
  • Being able to mix with others in your profession both socially and professionally & get support in lifelong learning and training.
  • Having access to technical knowledge in the form of text books, online resources, journals and training courses.
  • Being able to contribute your expertise when a new regulation or policy needs to be put together e.g. setting standards.
  • Being able to promote your field in society & able to mentor younger members to help them develop further.

Student Chapters : IEEE, ACM, CSI


Student Success Stories:
TCS,Infosys,Wipro:

SVIET provides a great exposure to students by organizing different activities and trainings which are very much helpful for students. It is all because of the efforts put by our faculty and training and placement. My confidence has been boosted after coming here.


Kavya Tumati
Infosys,TCS :

My sincere thanks to TPCG cell for guiding me and providing me a good platform for my career in INFOSYS. I can proudly say SVIET ‘Winners Choice’.


J.N V PREETHAM
MAQ Software, Sopra Steria, CTS, Mind Tree, TCS :

SVIET carved me as dynamic personality which helped me to reach my Goal.


J DNNarasimha Sai
Infosys,TCS :

I am proud to be associated with such a prestigious college through which I'm placed in INFOSYS & TCS. All the faculty members are very cooperative and they groom our skills with their immense knowledge and incredible support.


G R Sowjanya
Tech Mahindra,Wipro,LTI hexaware:

I am really thankful to our training and placement cell for providing a great platform to enhance my career. My dream comes true to work with such an amazing company in the entry Level.


K Saikala
WIPRO,INFOSYS,CTS :

I am very much Thankful to SVIET for providing such wonderful opportunity to get selected in MNC’s. The events I took part helped me to nurture my skills and Confidence, My Sincere thanks to all the faculty members who supported me to reach my Goal. Getting placed in MNC is my Goal. Thanks to SVIET. You made me feel proud.


S.N.L.Swaroopa

Welcome

The Department of Computer Science and Engineering at the SVIET was established in 2008. offers Undergraduate program (B.Tech) in AIML and Post-graduate program (M.Tech) in AIML. The B.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) program was started in the year 2008 with an intake of 60 students. The intake was subsequently increased to 60 students in the year 2010. The M.Tech (Computer Science and Engineering) was started in the year 2012 with an intake of 18 students.

VISION

To be a reputed center for quality computer science and enginerring education by fulfilling the ever changing needs of industry and society

MISSION

DM1:To provide kowledge and skills required for industry

DM2:To conduct training and activities with stake holder involvement

DM3:To provide a learning ambience for enchaning innovation,professional and interpersonal skills

PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES (PEOS)

PEO1: Exhibit strong foundation in Mathematics, Science and Computer Engineering fundamentals to solve Engineering problems as per industry needs.

PEO2: Apply recent technological developments to contribute effectively for research activities

PEO3: Inculcate multidisciplinary approach, professional attitude and ethics, communication and teamwork skills, and ability to relate computer engineering issues with social awareness

PEO4: Adapt technological advancements by continuous learning

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Computer science is study of computer systems that includes the architecture of computer, development of computer software, information processing, computer application, algorithmic problem solving and the mathematical foundations of the discipline. The computer science program provides professional education in computers to prepare the student for Graduate study or for a career in the computing field. Students learn concepts and skills needed for designing, programming, and applying computer systems while also learning the theoretical and mathematical foundations of computer science..

The department is making its progress in preparing highly competent human resources required by the industry. The department provides high end computer systems with facilities to work on various platforms under the ageis of well trained faculty.

Many students prepare for the professional career through internship at local companies. Computer science graduates are recruited largely by technology and financial firms, career opportunities include developing software systems for a diverse range of applications such as user interfaces, networks, database, forecasting World Wide Web support, medical communications, satellite and embedded systems. Many get employment in telecommunication & financial industries. The explosive growth of the internet provides numerous jobs for those familiar with internet technologies. A large number of graduates are self-employed, some as Head of software consulting companies. Also the program graduates can pursue advanced degrees in fields like law, business, medicine, finance, engineering, and other professions requiring strong technical knowledge and problem solving skills.

Future of Computer Science and Engineering

AIML will continue to gain momentum. The immense expansion in networking technologies is expected to continue into the future decades also. AIML will bring about an improvement in the quality of life as it impacts on global competitiveness.

Year of Establishment

The Department of Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learningwas established in the year 2008 with an intake of 60 students and now department has intake of 120 students.

Staff

The Staff is highly qualified and equipped with the latest technologies. The Primary objective of them is to unleash the hidden potential and nurture it among the students.

Resources available

The department has well equipped laboratories. Logical reasoning is stressed in practical applications.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAM EDUCATIONAL OBJECTIVES(PEOs)

Graduates of Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learningwill be able to:

PEO1:Exhibits strong foundation in Mathematics,Science and Computer Enigneering fundamentals to slove Engineering problems as per industry needs.

PEO2:Apply recent techonological developments to contribute effectively for research activities.

PEO3:Inculcate multidisciplinary apporach,professional attitude and ethics,communication and teamwork skills,and ability to relate computer enginnering issues with social awarness.

PEO4:Adapt technological advancements by continuous learning.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

LONG TERM GOALS

1)To see every student leaving Department fits into top Companies for employment and top universities for higher studies.

2)To promote research & consultancy activities in the Department.

3)To have a research journal in the area of Computers.

4)To Strengthen the Industry Institute Interaction.

SHORT TERM GOALS

1)To conduct student paper contest at the national level in association with CSI, IEEE.

2)To strengthen the industry institute interaction.

3) To develop special laboratories in technical collaboration with Software giants like Microsoft, IBM, INFOSYS.

4)To have Center of Excellence in Department.

Cooming Soon

Gallery

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Computer Science & Engineering

About Library

Computer Science and Engineering departmentis equipped with a library apart from the Central Library of the Institution.Department Library comprise of a substantial No. of Volumes, Magazines, Dailies and Reference Books for ready reference to its Staff and Students.At present the department library has about different volumes with different titles. It also subscribes for e-Journals, Journals & Magazines.

Apart from curriculum books the library also has titles in the reference section that helps student in preparing for competitive exams and placement tests. Rich collection of books on software technologies makes the student improve his technical and programming skills. CD's and DVD's of lectures are also available in the department library facilitating quick learning.Though the library, at present caters to the needs of the undergraduate and post graduate students , it is as well in future being developed to meet the needs of staff doing their Doctoral Program.

The library functions on all working days from Monday to Saturday.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Contact Us

Address:

Sri Vasavi Institute of Engineering & Technology

Nandamuru

Pedana Mandal

Krishna District

Andhra Pradesh

India,Pin code:521369

Department Head Phone No:+919390013245

Email:hodAIML@sviet.edu.in

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

FACULTY LIST:

NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. S.V.C Gupta Professor & HoD
    View Profile
2. Dr. B.R .Srinivasa Reddy Professor
    View Profile
3. Dr. P.Samba Siva Rao Professor
    View Profile
4. Mr. A. Pavan Kumar Associate Professor
    View Profile
5. Mr. J.V.N.Raju Assistant Professor
    View Profile
6. Mr. MD Ahmed Assistant Professor
    View Profile
7. Ms.G.D. Vijaya Lakshmi Assistant Professor
    View Profile
8. Mr. P.Siva Naga Raju Assistant Professor
    View Profile
9. Mr. J.Siva Phani Ram Assistant Professor
    View Profile
10. Mr. M. Naga Vamsi Assistant Professor
    View Profile
11. Mr. U.Ganesh Naidu Assistant Professor
    View Profile
12. Mr. V.P.S.Vinay Kumar Assistant Professor
    View Profile
13. Mr.J Siva Shankar Babu Assistant Professor
    View Profile
14. Ms. K.Sunitha Assistant Professor
    View Profile
15. Mrs. P.Sirisha Assistant Professor
    View Profile
16. Mr. K.Chiranjeevi Assistant Professor
    View Profile
17. Mrs. B.Indira Devi Assistant Professor
    View Profile
18. Mr. P.Veda Vyas Assistant Professor
    View Profile
19. Mr.M.R.Krishna Rao Assistant Professor
    View Profile
20. Mr.V.Ganesh dutt Assistant Professor
    View Profile
21. Ms. K.Jyotsna Assistant Professor
    View Profile
22. Ms. M.Likhita Assistant Professor
    View Profile
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Academic Year 2018-19

S.NO VISITING FACULTY DESIGNATION ORGANIZATION COURSE CLASS NO OF HOURS
1. B.Narasimha Rao Project Manager Tech-Mahandra,Hyderbad Java II AIML-A&B 28
2. G.V.Krishna Reddy Tech Lead Tech-Mahandra,Hyderbad Cloud Computing IV-II A&B 29

Academic Year 2017-18

S.NO VISITING FACULTY DESIGNATION ORGANIZATION COURSE CLASS NO OF HOURS
1. S.Ramu Salutation Architect Ericson – India Bigdata IV-I A&B 30
2. G.V.Krishna Reddy Tech Lead Tech-Mahandra,Hyderabad Cloud Computing IV-II A&B 32

Academic Year 2016-17

S.NO VISITING FACULTY DESIGNATION ORGANIZATION COURSE CLASS NO OF HOURS
1. S.Ramu Salutation Architect Ericson – India Big data IV-I A&B 28
2. Ch.Eswar Tech lead Value labs STM IV-I A&B 27
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Non Teaching Staff

NAME OF THE FACULTY DESIGNATION
1. Mr. A.H.M.R.K. Prasad System Administrator
2. Mr. K. Murali Mohan Programmer
3. Mrs. M. Begum Programmer
4. Mr. N. Siva Naga Raju Programmer
5. Mr. V. A. Ramakoteswararao Programmer
6. Mr. A. K. Zilani Beig Junior Assistant
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

CSI

The Computer Society of India is the first and the largest body of computer professionals in India. It was started on 6 March 1965 by a handful of computer professionals and has now grown to be the national body representing computer professionals. Its membership stands at more than 50,000 in more than 60 chapters throughout India.

Membership

The Society is targeted at the IT professionals and also user community at large. Hence the membership of the Society is open to all professionals involved in the field of information technology. The membership categories include Individual and Institutional. In the Individual member category there are five grades namely Fellow, Senior, Member, Associate and Student, whereas Institutional membership includes organisations and educational institutions. A professional can also apply for life membership in the Society.

Benifits of CSI

  • Access to CSI knowledge portal through Login-id and password.

  • Technology updates through Conferences, Seminars, Tutorials & workshop at discounted rates.

  • A forum for activities like Paper Presentations, Quiz, Competitions and Exhibitions

  • Ability to connect with distinguished speakers on different technology areas.

  • CSI Certification and Training programs at discounted rates for students.

  • Interaction and collaboration with distinguished academicians, researchers and practitioners

  • Opportunity to interact with Industry professionals and chalk out a career path.

  • Eligibility for nomination of best Student Branch award.

  • Eligibility for CSI funded minor projects.

  • Permission to conduct events under CSI Banner.

  • Participation in joint events of CSI with its MOU partner / Organization.

Events Organized under the Banner of CSI

Inaguration of CSI -Students Chapter 2014, Cheif Guest, Mr. Pramod Mooriath Vice President (Delivery & Operations), Qatalys, Chennai, India on 24/01/2014.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

PROGRAM OUTCOMES (POs)

PO 1: ENGINEERING KNOWLEDGE: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization to the solution of complex engineering problems.

PO 2: PROBLEM ANALYSIS: Identify, formulate, research literature, and analyze complex engineering problems reaching substantiated conclusions using first principles of mathematics, natural sciences, and engineering sciences.

PO 3: DESIGN/DEVELOPMENT OF SOLUTIONS: Design solutions for complex engineering problems and design system components or processes that meet the specified needs with appropriate consideration for the public health and safety, and the cultural, societal, and environmental considerations.

PO 4: CONDUCT INVESTIGATIONS OF COMPLEX PROBLEMS: Use research-based knowledge and research methods including design of experiments, analysis and interpretation of data, and synthesis of the information to provide valid conclusions.

PO 5: MODERN TOOL USAGE: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and IT tools including prediction and modelling to complex engineering activities with an understanding of the limitations.

PO 6: THE ENGINEER AND SOCIETY: Apply reasoning informed by the contextual knowledge to assess societal, health, safety, legal and cultural issues and the consequent responsibilities relevant to the professional engineering practice.

PO 7: ENVIRONMENT AND SUSTAINABILITY: Understand the impact of the professional engineering solutions in societal and environmental contexts, and demonstrate the knowledge of, and need for sustainable development.

PO 8: ETHICS: Apply ethical principles and commit to professional ethics and responsibilities and norms of the engineering practice.

PO 9: INDIVIDUAL AND TEAM WORK: Function effectively as an individual, and as a member or leader in diverse teams, and in multidisciplinary settings.

PO 10: COMMUNICATION: Communicate effectively on complex engineering activities with the engineering community and with society at large, such as, being able to comprehend and write effective reports and design documentation, make effective presentations, give and receive clear instructions.

PO 11: PROJECT MANAGEMENT AND FINANCE: Demonstrate knowledge and understanding of the engineering and management principles and apply these to one’s own work, as a member and leader in a team, to manage projects and in multidisciplinary environments.

PO 12: LIFE-LONG LEARNING: Recognize the need for, and have the preparation and ability to engage in independent and life-long learning in the broadest context of technological change.

PROGRAM SPECIFIC OUTCOMES (PSOs)

PSO 1: Engineering Fundamentals: The ability to develop computer programs in the areas related to Algorithms, Multimedia, Web design, Big Data Analytics, and IoT to deliver a quality product for society needs.

PSO 2: Career Development: The ability to excel in Computer Science and Engineering program through quality education, communication skills and ethics which enables them to succeed in computing industry profession.

PSO 3: Problem Solving Skills: The ability to apply standard practices and strategies in software project development using open-ended programming environments to deliver a quality product for business success.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

COURSE OUTCOMES

II-I

II-II

III-I

III-II

IV-I

IV-II

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

AIML Curriculum

Click here to download PG Syllabus (R10, R13, R16)

Under Graduate

Click here to download R16 Syllabus UG

Click here to download R19 Syllabus UG

R19 Regulations

AIML 1st Year ( I - Semester )AIML 1st Year ( II - Semester)
English-IMathematics – II
Mathematics-IMathematics – III
Applied Chemistry Applied Physics
Fundamentals of Computer Science Programming for Problem Solving using C
Engineering DrawingDigital Logic Design
English LabApplied Physics Lab
Applied Chemistry Lab Communication Skills Lab
IT WorkshopProgramming for Problem Solving using C Lab
Environmental Science Engineering Exploration Project
Constitution of India

R16 Regulations

AIML 2nd Year ( I - Semester )AIML 2nd Year ( II - Semester)
Statistics with R ProgrammingSoftware Engineering
Mathematical Foundations of Computer ScienceJava Programming
Digital Logic DesignAdvanced Data Structures
Python ProgrammingComputer Organization
Data Structures through C++Formal Languages and Automata Theory
Computer GraphicsPrinciples of Programming Languages
Data Structures through C++LabAdvanced Data Structures Lab
Python Programming LabJava Programming Lab

AIML 3rd Year ( I - Semester )AIML 3rd Year ( II - Semester)
Compiler DesignComputer Networks
Unix ProgrammingData Ware housing and Mining
Object Oriented Analysis and Design using UMLDesign and Analysis of Algorithms
Database Management SystemsSoftware Testing Methodologies
Operating SystemsOpen Elective:
Unified Modeling LabArtificial Intelligence
Operating System & Linux Programming Lab Internet of Things
Database Management Systems LabCyber Security
Professional Ethics & Human ValuesDigital Signal Processing
IPR and Patents-IEmbbeded Systems
SeminarRobotics
Network Programming Lab
Software Testing Lab
Data Warehousing and Mining Lab
IPR & Patents

AIML 4th Year ( I - Semester )AIML 4th Year ( II - Semester)
Cryptography and Network SecurityDistributed System
Software Architecture & Design PatternsManagement Science
Web TechnologiesMachine Learning
Managerial Economics and Financial Analysis Elective – III
Elective – IConcurrent and Parallel Programming
Big Data AnalyticsArtificial Neural Networks
Information Retrieval SystemsOperations Research
Mobile ComputingSeminar
Elective – IIProject
Cloud Computing
Software Project Management
Scripting Languages
Software Architecture& Design Patterns Lab
Web Technologies Lab
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING
S.NOBatchRegd.NoName of the studentMarks %College Rank
1.
2008-2012
08MQ1A0525
T.R.PRADHYUMNA
80.86
I
2.
2009-2013
09MQ1A0525
N.MOUNA SREE
79.74
I
3.
2010-2014
10MQ1A0592
SHAIK SHAHEEN
77.48
I
4.
2010-2014
10MQ1A0548
M.MANINDRA NARESH KUMAR
76.93
II
5.
2011-2015
11MQ1A0519
M.LAKSHMI MADHURI
78.90
I
6.
2011-2015
11MQ1A0514
G.J SIRISHA
78.06
II
7.
2012-2016
12MQ1A0537
CH. RAMKISHORE
77.32
I
8.
2012-2016
12MQ1A0580
T. LIKHITDA
76.77
II
9.
2013-2017
14MQ5A0501
A.POOJITDA
78.05
I
10.
2013-2017
14MQ5A0506
K.T.N.PRAVALLIKA
77.84
II
11.
2014-2018
14MQ1A0518
M.S.SARVANI
86.93
I
12.
2014-2018
14MQ1A0556
N.TABASSUM
83.30
II

Workshops Conducted

Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Machine Learning”, from 06-12-2019 to 07-12-2019 By Mr.Ameer Valki

Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Android App Development”, from 08-02-2019 to 09-02-2019 By Mr. M.Naga Sriharsha & Mr.P.Sudhakar

Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Data Science with R Programming”, from 24-08-2018 to 25-08-2018 By Mr. Mehadi,Brain O Vision solutions(India)Pvt.Ltd

Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Big Data and Hadoop”, from 30-09-2016 to 01-10-2016 By Mr. Ujjwal Gupta, Delfip PVT Ltd, New Delhi in Association with IIT Kharagpur

Organized a 3 Day Hands-On Workshop on “ANDROID Application Development”, from 31-07-2014 to 02-08- 2014 by Sri Sujith Majety, Tech Lead, Wision Labs, Hyderabad.

Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Windows AZURE” from 05-03-2014 to 06-03-2014by Ms P.Sindhura and Ms Mounika Pailla from Microsoft India, Hyderabad.

Organized a 2-day Hands-On Workshop on “WINDOW PHONE-8”, by Ajay Kumar Margani, Nitin Pandey & Koushik Batacharya, Microsoft India, Hyderabad from 15-03-2013 to 16-03-2013.

Organized a Workshop on “WINDOW AZURE”, by Sri M. Ravi Kiran & Sri V. Narasimha, Microsoft India, Hyderabad, on 23-02-2013.

Organized a Two Days Hands-On Workshop on “Microsoft Technologies”, is being moderated by Deepak Bhardwaj, Amit Kumar Gupta and Majhi Babu Gajula from Microsoft India, Hyderabad, from 24-05-2012 to 25-05-2012.

Organized 3 Week Workshop on VB.Net and HTML for 2nd year students of AIML&IT from 03-05-2010 to 22-05-2010.

Guest Lectures Organized

Organized a Guest Lecture on “Advanced Visual Effects and 3D Animation”, delivered by Mr.M.Nageswara Rao, Rotomaker Academy of Advanced Visual Effects, Vijayawada, on 28-09-2016

Organized a Guest Lecture on “Recent trends in Data Structures”, delivered by Dr Kurra Rajasekhara Rao, Director, Sri Prakash Engineering College, Tuni. on 30-06-2014.

Organized a Guest Lecture on “MainFrame Systems”, delivered by Sri PVS.Prakash, Senior Software Engineer, Karvy Technologies Limited, Hyderabad on 12-04-2014.

Organized a Guest Lecturer on ”Recent trends in Computer Technologies”, by Dr.K.Shahu Chatrapati, Head, Dept of AIML, JNTU College of Engineering, Manthena, on 23-03-2013.

Organized a Guest Lecture on “Career Development”, by Dr G.P.S. Varma, HOD, IT SRKR Engineering College, Bhimavaram, on 28-07-2012.

Organized an Interactive Session on “Microsoft Technologies”, by Sri Chakrapani, GM, Microsoft India, Hyderabad, on 15-06-2012.

Organized a One day Seminar on “Cloud Computing, Azure and Windows Phone 7”, delivered by Microsoft Senior Executive Head Sri. Ramesh Chandak, on 05-06-2012.


Training Programs Organized

Organized a Training Program on “dot NET Technologies”, by Mrs K.Vanitha and Ms T. Radha Pradhyumna, from ADS Softech Ltd, Hyderabad, from 01-05-2013 to 24-05- 2013.

Organized a Training Program on “dot NET Technologies”, by Mrs K.Vanitha and Ms T. Radha Pradhyumna, from ADS Softech Ltd, Hyderabad, from 04-02-2013 to 18-02-2013.

Organized a Training Programme on “DOTNET, WINDOWS PHONE7 & WINDOWS AZURE”, by Mrs K.Vanitha and Ms T. Radha Pradhyumna, of ADS Softech Ltd, Hyderabad, from 03-12-2012 to 22-12-2012.

Organized a Training Program on “dot NET Technologies”, by Mr. Santhosh from FREE LANCE technical and corporate trainer, Hyderabad, from 01-05-2012 to 19-05-2012.

Organized Faculty training program on “Object Oriented Analysis and Design using UML with Essentials of Rational Software Architect”, from 10-01-2011 to 12-01-2011.


Competitions Organized

Conducted “Project expo”,08-03-2017

Conducted “Code hunt competition”, 23-02-2017

Conducted “Paper presentation”, 08-02-2017 & 09-02-2017

Conducted “Technology Evolution in India”,25-01-2017

Conducted “SCI-TECH (Technical Quiz)”,30-12-2016

Conducted “KNOW ABOUT IT”, 09-09-2016

Conducted “Poster Presentation”, 15-09-2016

Conducted “SCI-TECH 2016”, 29-07-2016

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

SEMINARS:

Students of IInd, Third and Final Year Students are required to select one of the Topics from the List or they can come up with their own topic on Latest or Future Technology and present a Seminar for Minimum of 15 Minutes.

zForce Touch Screen Google Glass Zenoss Core
E-Ball Technology Microsoft Palladium iCloud
Bluetooth Broadcasting 3d Optical Data Storage Web 2.0
Li-Fi Technology Multi-Touch Interaction Gesture Recognition Technology
CORBA BlackBerry Technology 3D Internet
Mind-Reading Computer 5Pen PC Technology Keil C
Mobile TV Mobile WiMax Mobile Phone Cloning
Nano Cars Into The Robotics Intel Core I7 Processor Airborne Internet
Sixth Sense Technology Security Features of ATM Brain Gate
Palm Vein Technology Sniffer for detecting lost mobiles Packet Sniffers
Brain Chips Phishing Pill Camera
Blue Brain Hadoop Generic Visual Perception Processor GVPP
Google Chrome OS Yii Framework Word Sense Disambiguation
Wolfram Alpha Wardriving Tool Command Language
Text Mining Computational Visual Attention Systems Software Reuse
Soft Computing Visible Light Communication Skinput Technology
Semantic Digital Library Seam Carving for Media Retargeting Ambient Intelligence
Public Key Infrastructure Plagiarism Detection Techniques Neural Interfacing
Middleware Location Dependent Query Processing Fiber Channel
Compute Unified Device Architecture CUDA Combating Link Spam Bio-inspired Networking
Anonymous Communication Dynamic Domain Name Service Java Database Connectivity
Tsunami Warning System iDEN Hi-Fi
Intelligent Speed Adaptation GSM Based Vehicle Theft Control System Global Wireless E-Voting
Green Cloud Digital Jewelry Biometric Voting System
3D Television 3D password Voice Browser
Gi-Fi Graphical Password Authentication 4G Broadband
Finger Tracking In Real Time Human Computer Interaction Eye Movement-Based Human Computer Interaction Techniques Ethical Hacking
E-Cash Payment System Cyborgs Brain Fingerprinting
Biometrics in SECURE e-transaction X- Internet Surface Computer
Secure ATM by Image Processing Mobile Ad-Hoc Networks Extensions to Zone Routing Protocol Wibree
Telepresence System in Package Smart Memories
Slammer Worm Sensitive Skin Pixie Dust
Linux Kernel 2.6 Lamp Technology Humanoid Robot
HTAM Haptic Technology Elastic Quotas
Diamond chip Digital Rights Management A Plan For No Spam
BEOWULF Cluster Digital Scent Technology Distributed Interactive Virtual Environment
Dynamic TCP Connection Elapsing Virtual Retinal Display Wireless LAN Security
Chameleon Chip Haptics Intelligent RAM
iSCSI Linux Kernel 2.6 3D Searching
Biological Computers Rain Technology Real Time Application Interface
GPS HALO BitTorrent
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Students projects of 2019-2020

  • Face Emotion Recognition From Features Extraction on NN Classifier
  • IoT Industrial Monitoring System Using Raspberry PI
  • Certificate Verification System Using BlockChain Technology
  • Prioritized Active Learnin g for Malicious URL Detection Using Weighted Text-Based Features
  • Credit Card Fraud Detection Using Random Foresrt Algorithm
  • Detecting Fake News Usisng Machine Learning
  • Eye Ball Cursor Movement Using Open CV
  • Data Privacy in Cloud Computing
  • Sentiment Analysis of Student Feedback using Machine Learning
  • Stock Market Prediction Using Machine Learning
  • Customer Segmentation Using Machine Learning
  • Detection of Fake Profile Over Social Nertworks
  • A Conceptual Model For Automated Attendence Marking System Using Facial Recognition
  • Food Supply Chain in Agriculture Using Blockchain
  • Android Cluster Management
  • Wireless Sensor Network based Agriculture Field Monitoring System
  • Privacy Protection and Intrusion Avoidance for Cloudletbased Medical Data Sharing
  • Detection of fake online reviews using semi-supervised and supervised learning
  • Discovery of Ranking Fraud for Mobile Apps
  • Predict the Diagnosis of Heart Disease Patients using Classification Mining Techniques
  • Best Keyword Covery Search
  • Student Information Chatbot Project
  • Bit-Coin Price Prediction Using Deep Learning
  • Metal Detecting Robot Using Raspberry PI
  • Rating Prediction Based on Social Sentiment From Textual Reviews
  • Block Chain Based E-Voting System
  • Filtering Instagram Hash Tags Through Crowd Tagging and Hits Algorithm
  • Detecting Stress Based on Social Interactions in Social Network

Students projects of 2018-2019

  • Prevention of multiple land registration using block chain
  • sorting of Fully homomorphic encrypted data using big data
  • Voting without rigging
  • Improving performance of heterogenous map reduce clustures with adaptive task tuning
  • Prediction of social emotions from readers perspective
  • Analysis of road traffic fatal accidents using data minning techniques
  • IOT Based fire alerting system
  • A novel approach to provide security mechanism to count DDOS attack using block chain technology
  • Online rental portal using blockchain
  • I-jection toward effective collaborative filtering using uninteresting items
  • App contact
  • Crime data analysis using Artificial Intelligence

Students projects of 2018-2019

  • Connecting Soial Media to E-Commerce: Cold-Start Product Recommendation using Microblogging Information
  • Drowsiness detection and alerting system
  • A Secure Anti-Collusion Data Sharing Scheme for Dynamic Groups in the Cloud
  • Personal assistance for independent Senior Citizens
  • Crawling Hidden Objects with kNN Queries
  • FRoDO: Fraud Resilient Device for Off-Line Micro-Payments
  • Service Operator-aware Trust Scheme for Resource Matchmaking across Multiple Clouds
  • IoT Based Smart Gas Monitering System
  • Movie Recommendation System
  • NATERGM: A Model for Examining the Rjole of Nodal Attributes in Dynamic Social Media Networks
  • Development of Agricultural Gate Way through IoT
  • Facila Recognition Door
  • Water Motor Automation in Agriculture
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

2015-16

2016-17

2017-18

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

ABOUT VOICE

Education gives knowledge and also strengthens the depth of thought to improve practical efficiency. We aim to equip the young technophiles with necessary skills to play a prominent role in the socio-economic growth, along with providing them a cutting-edge over competition. We believe in nourishing the interest of student to step into the field of research and development & higher education to add up to the intellectual capital of the nation.

Recognizing that the goal of education is to develop a broad and humanistic outlook among students (and beyond), the Institution runs a unique human values programme at the undergraduate level. In sum, the Institution offers students a unique environment that promotes culture, sports, societal contributions, and art, self-governance and human values.

The Graduation course, Department of Artificial Intelligence And Machine Learning (AIML), affiliated to Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada has initiated its task of emerging Graduates from Sri Vasavi Institute of Engineering & Technology from the year 2008.

Towards the contribution of services to the college, the Departments of AIML has Started Students Association called “VOICE” (VISION OF INNOVATIVE COMPUTER ENGINEERS) in 2012. The Department has its involvement in the “VOICE” activities. The students are guided and encouraged by the faculty to actively participate and win in all the competitions conducted within and outside the college. Also, VOICE has its plan to organize regular sessions, Guest Lectures, Workshops and even competitions to students to achieve its objectives.

ACTIVITIES

  • Conducted “LOGO HUNT”,14-12-2018
  • Organized a Guest Lecture on “Block Chain Technology: The future of Cyber Security ”, 30- 11-018 Dr. E. Suresh Babu, Asst. professor, NIT Warangal.
  • Organized a 2 Day Hands-On Workshop on “Data Science with R Programming”, from 24- 08-2018 to 25-08-2018.Mr. Mehadi, Brain O Vision solutions(India) pvt. ltd
  • Conducted “Emerging Technologies ”, 10-07- 2018 5 Conducted “Project Expo”, 15-03-2018
  • Conducted “Women’s day ”,08-03-2018
  • Conducted “Hack with Hint ”,06-03-2018
  • Conducted “Technical Jam ”,01-03-2018
  • Conducted “Paper presentation ”,27-02-2018
  • Conducted “Tech Geeks ”,09-02-2018
  • Conducted “Code hunt competition ”,28-12- 2017
  • Conducted “Innovation for Digitalization of India (poster)”, 08-12-2017
  • Conducted “Quiz Master”,23-09-2017
  • Organized a 3 Day Hands-On Workshop on “ANDROID Application Development”, from 31-08-2017 to 02-09- 2017 Mr. U.Venkatesh, R.Rami Reddy & T.Muneiah APPSSDC
  • Organized a 3 Day Hands-On Workshop on “INTERNET OF THINGS AND ITS APPLICATIONS” from 01-08-2017 to 03-08-2017 Mr.Ahmed Nazeer A, Mr. Kranthi Kumar & Mr. Siva Ram Krishna from Smart Bridge
  • Conducted “Project expo”,08-03-2017
  • Conducted “Code hunt competition”, 23-02-2017
  • Organized Guest Lecture on “Internet of Things”, 03-02-2017. Mr. Surabhi Bhavani Sankar, Director R&D, Efftronics Ltd., Vijayawada
  • Conducted “Paper presentation”, 08-02-2017 & 09-02-2017
  • Conducted “Technology Evolution in India”,25- 01-2017
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

2017-2018 Toppers List

Acedamic Year
Year-Sem
Reg No
Name of the Student
Percentage
2017-2018
2-1
15MQ1A0578
Kantheti Venkata Madhurima
9.18(SGPA)
2017-2018
2-1
16MQ1A0526
Durga Srilatha Maruboina
8.77(SGPA)
2017-2018
2-1
16MQ1A0510
Bhatta Vaishnavi
8.64(SGPA)
2017-2018
2-2
16MQ1A0510
Bhatta Vaishnavi
8.5(SGPA)
2017-2018
2-2
16MQ1A0570
Mettu Vandana
8.5(SGPA)
2017-2018
2-2
16MQ1A05A1
Thummalapalli Naga Sirisha
8.5(SGPA)
2017-2018
3-1
15MQ1A0596
Prathi Sowjanya
86.84
2017-2018
3-1
15MQ1A0591
Nukala Aruna
86.19
2017-2018
3-1
15MQ1A0576
J.N.V Haneesha
85.55
2017-2018
3-2
15MQ1A0512
Korukonda Mounika
84.61
2017-2018
3-2
15MQ1A0596
Prathi Sowjanya
84.12
2017-2018
3-2
15MQ1A0523
Pallem Mounica
82.79
2017-2018
4-1
14MQ1A0511
JANYAVULA MOUNIKA
83.63
2017-2018
4-1
14MQ1A0518
MALLADI SRIVALLI SARVANI
83.25
2017-2018
4-1
14MQ1A0566
NIKHAT TABASSUM
82.38
2017-2018
4-2
14MQ1A0518
MALLADI SRIVALLI SARVANI
90
2017-2018
4-2
14MQ1A0568
PAMARTHI SUPRIYA
81.50
2017-2018
4-2
14MQ1A0575
SUDHABATULA POOJA SAI SREE
81.33

2016-2017 Toppers List

Acedamic year
Year-Sem
Reg No
Name of the Student
Percentage
2016-2017
2-1
15MQ1A05B0
P Srikanth
93.94
2016-2017
2-1
15MQ1A0512
K Mounika
92.26
2016-2017
2-1
15MQ5A0576
J N V Haneesha
90.71
2016-2017
2-2
15MQ1A05B0
P Srikanth
92
2016-2017
2-2
15MQ5A0581
K Sirisha
89.93
2016-2017
2-2
15MQ1A0505
B Venkata Ramana
89.10
2016-2017
3-1
14MQ5A0518
M Srivalli sarvani
87.87
2016-2017
3-1
14MQ1A0566
Nikhat Tabassum
86.97
2016-2017
3-1
14MQ1A0511
J Mounika
85.03
2016-2017
3-2
14MQ1A0511
J Mounika
79.88
2016-2017
3-2
14MQ1A0574
S Hema Madhuri
77.70
2016-2017
3-2
14MQ1A0566
Nikhat Tabassum
77.58
2016-2017
4-1
13MQ1A0502
Bavireddy Vijaya Durga
84.43
2016-2017
4-1
13MQ1A0536
Vinnakota Meena
83.29
2016-2017
4-1
13MQ1A0541
Yarlagadda Lakshmi Sailaja
82.43
2016-2017
4-2
13MQ1A0502
Bavireddy Vijaya Durga
85.33
2016-2017
4-2
13MQ1A0536
Vinnakota Meena
81.33
2016-2017
4-2
14MQ5A0506
Katta Teja Naga Pravallika
81

2015-2016 Toppers List

Acedamic year
Year-Sem
Reg No
Name of the Student
Percentage
2015-2016
2-1
14MQ1A0575
Sudhabatula Pooja Sai Sree
91.23
2015-2016
2-1
14MQ1A0518
Malladi Srivalli Sarvani
88.00
2015-2016
2-1
14MQ1A0566
Nikhat Tabassaum
88.00
2015-2016
2-2
12MQ1A0558
Elluri Aswini
75.27
2015-2016
2-2
13MQ5A0519
Gowru Ganesh
74.55
2015-2016
2-2
12MQ1A0532
Vudata Manasa
73.09
2015-2016
3-1
14MQ5A0501
Achutha Poojitha
82.97
2015-2016
3-1
13MQ1A0536
Vinnakota Meena
80.77
2015-2016
3-1
14MQ5A0506
Katta Teja Naga Pravallika
79.23
2015-2016
3-2
14MQ5A0506
Katta Teja Naga Pravallika
80.24
2015-2016
3-2
13MQ1A0502
Bavireddy Vijaya Durga
77.94
2015-2016
3-2
13MQ1A0536
Vinnakota Meena
77.58
2015-2016
4-1
12MQ1A0580
THUMATI LIKHITHA
78.80
2015-2016
4-1
13MQ5A0502
PAMARTHI PRIYANKA
76
2015-2016
4-1
12MQ1A0533
YALAVARTHI HARSHITHA
74.53
2015-2016
4-2
13MQ5A0519
GOWRU GANESH
78.17
2015-2016
4-2
13MQ5A0507
PEDDIBOYINA VAMSI KRISHNA
76.67
2015-2016
4-2
12MQ1A0580
THUMATI LIKHITHA
76.33
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

As the propagator of Open Educational Resources and Information Communication Technology (ICT), the Faculty and the Students of the College have been extensively involved in the online learning content preparation. In this endeavour, we have contributed on various platforms viz NPTEL

C Programming

Java programming

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Research

Faculty Publications

Workshops/FIP/FDP

List of FDP Attended

ACADEMIC YEAR NO. OF FDPS
ATTENDED BY
THE FACULTY
2018-19 22
2017-18 12
2016-17 12

List of Workshops/FIP/FDP Attended

S.No. Faculty Name Title Dates Organized By
1. K.Rama Rao Internet of Things - A Research Perspective 18th March, 2017 UCEK,JNTUK-Kakinada
2. K.Rama Rao DataScience & Research on Big Image Data 25th, 26th Feb-2017 S.R.K.R.ECE, Bhimavaram
3. Md.Ahmed Data Science Research 28th to 30 Jan-2017 A.N.U
4. M.Srinivasa Rao Machine Learning With R (FDP) 27th, Sep to 01st Oct-2016 P.V.P.Sirdhartha
5. P.V.L.Narasimha Rao Cloud Computing (FIP) 22nd to 25th Sep-2016 APSSDC
 
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Programmes

B.Tech in Computer Science & Engineering with an intake of 120.

M.Tech in AIML with an intake of 18.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

The Department has well equipped laboratories. The labs are provided with necessary licensed softwares as per the JNTU syllabus and the required networking facility. The Department is authorized to use all Microsoft software products.

AIML LAB 1


Css Template Preview


System Configurations


S.No Name of the Equipment Qty
1.

WIPRO Computers

Pentium Dual Core 2.4 GHz/2GB DDR2/160GB HDD
33
2.

HCL Computers

Pentium Dual Core 1.8 GHz/2GB DDR2/80GB HDD
04
3.

ACER Computers

Pentium I5 3.00 GHz/8GB DDR4/1000GB HDD
02
4. UPS 10 KVA (RESQ) 01
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

The Department has well equipped laboratories. The labs are provided with necessary licensed softwares as per the JNTU syllabus and the required networking facility. The Department is authorized to use all Microsoft software products.

AIML LAB 2


Css Template Preview


System Configurations


S.No Name of the Equipment Qty
1.

WIPRO Computers

Pentium Dual Core 2.60 GHz/4GB DDR2/320GB HDD
32
2.

WIPRO Computers

Pentium Dual Core 2.80 GHz/4GB DDR3/500GB HDD
05
3.

HCL Computers

Pentium Dual Core 2.40 GHz/4GB DDR2/160GB HDD
01
4.

ACER Computers

Pentium I5 3.00 GHz/8GB DDR4/1000GB HDD
02
5. UPS 10 KVA (RESQ) 01
6. VIVITEK PROJECTOR 01

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

The Department has well equipped laboratories. The labs are provided with necessary licensed softwares as per the JNTU syllabus and the required networking facility. The Department is authorized to use all Microsoft software products.

AIML LAB 3


Css Template Preview


System Configurations


S.No Name of the Equipment Qty
1.

HCL Computers

Pentium Dual Core 1.8 GHz/1GB DDR2/80GB HDD
33
2.

ACER Computers

Pentium I5 3.00 GHz/8GB DDR4/1000GB HDD
03
3. UPS 10 KVA (VERTEX) 01

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

The Department has well equipped laboratories. The labs are provided with necessary licensed softwares as per the JNTU syllabus and the required networking facility. The Department is authorized to use all Microsoft software products.

AIML LAB 4


Css Template Preview


System Configurations


S.No Name of the Equipment Qty
1.

ACER Computers

Pentium Dual Core 3.3 GHz/4GB DDR3/500GB HDD
25
2.

ACER Computers

Pentium I5 3.00 GHz/8GB DDR4/1000GB HDD
06
3.

HCL Computers

Pentium Dual Core 1.8 GHz/4GB DDR2/80GB HDD
05
4. UPS 10 KVA (VERTEX) 01
5. VIVITEK PROJECTOR 01

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

The Department has well equipped laboratories. The labs are provided with necessary licensed softwares as per the JNTU syllabus and the required networking facility. The Department is authorized to use all Microsoft software products.

REASEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LAB


Css Template Preview


System Configurations


S.No Name of the Equipment Qty
1.

WIPRO Computers

Pentium Dual Core 3.0 GHz/2GB DDR2/320GB HDD
14
2.

ACER Computers

Pentium I5 3.00 GHz/8GB DDR4/1000GB HDD
06

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

2017-2018 Placements

S.No
Reg No
Name of the Student
Company name
1
14MQ1A0575
SUDABATDULA POOJA SAI SREE
TOLLPLUS
2
14MQ1A0530
VARADA VENKATA PRATDIBHA
IBeON INFOTECH PVT LTD
3
14MQ1A0536
BANDI LEELA PRATAP
IBeON INFOTECH PVT LTD
4
14MQ1A0546
VEMPATI SAI RAMA ADITDYA
IBeON INFOTECH PVT LTD
5
14MQ1A0565
NANDAM MAHESWARI
IBeON INFOTECH PVT LTD
6
14MQ1A0518
MALLADI SRIVALLI SARVANI
INFOSYS
7
14MQ1A0566
NIKHAT TABASSUM
INFOSYS
8
14MQ1A0569
PARUCHURI JAHANVI
INFOSYS
9
14MQ1A0514
KARUMURI RAJITDA
ACUMINOUS SOFTWARE
10
15MQ5A0508
GHANTASALA V.V.S.T.BHARATD
ACUMINOUS SOFTWARE
11
14MQ1A0563
MARRIVADA TARUNA SREE
Techsosys
12
14MQ1A0593
VINNAKOTA VENKATA RATNAM
Fleetalytics
13
14MQ1A0572
SAMYUKTDA BONDADA
DODOTEKS
14
14MQ1A0516
KANCHARLA V V L SNEHA LATDA
biztime
15
14MQ1A0557
KILLANI KAVYA
BIZTIME
16
14MQ1A0566
NIKHAT TABASSUM
BIZTIME
17
14MQ1A0575
SUDABATDULA POOJA SAI SREE
BIZTIME
18
15MQ5A0515
PEDDETI SOWMYA
BIZTIME
19
15MQ5A0507
B HOSANNA
surya tech solutions
20
14MQ1A0546
VEMPATI SAI RAMA ADITDYA
ALIENS
21
14MQ1A0561
M LAVANYA
ALIENS
22
14MQ1A0518
MALLADI SRIVALLI SARVANI
EFFTRONICS
23
14MQ1A0541
KOLLI SANKAR SURESH
apps associates
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

2016-2017 Placements

S.No
Reg No
Name of the Student
Company name
1.
14MQ5A0513
MEDHA SURYA
Hakuna matata
2.
13MQ1A0534
VALISETTY PAVANI TEJA
Mobius Knowledge Services
3.
13MQ1A0553
PERURI V V N VIJAY
Mobius Knowledge Services
4.
14MQ5A0506
KATTA T NAGA PRAVALLIKA
Aurum Info Solutions
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

ACADEMIC CALENDARS

2018-19 Academic Calendars

2017-18 Academic Calendars

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

2017-18 Department Calendar

2016-17 Department Calendar

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

AIML Teaching meth SEM-I-II 2.3.1

Capacity Enhancement Schemes

2017-18

I Semester

SNo Teaching Aid / Methodology Number of Courses
1 Chalk &Talk 15
2 PPT 12
3 Co-Operative Learning 1
4 Inquiry Based Instruction 4
5 Differentiation 6
6 Technology 0
7 Virtual Lab 0
8 Nptel Videos 10
9 Seminars 12
10 Brain Storming 1
11 Buzz Group 0
12 Animated Lectures 2
13 Pictorial Sessions 2
14 Debate Session 3
15 Quiz 12
16 OHP 1
17 Self Learning 4

II Semester

SNo Teaching Aid / Methodology Number of Courses
1 Chalk &Talk 13
2 PPT 13
3 Co-Operative Learning 0
4 Inquiry Based Instruction 4
5 Differentiation 8
6 Technology 3
7 Virtual Lab 0
8 Nptel Videos 7
9 Seminars 9
10 Brain Storming 0
11 Buzz Group 0
12 Animated Lectures 1
13 Pictorial Sessions 4
14 Debate Session 4
15 Quiz 9
16 OHP 0
17 Self Learning 5

2016-17

I Semester

SNo Teaching Aid / Methodology Number of Courses
1 Chalk &Talk 15
2 PPT 12
3 Co-Operative Learning 1
4 Inquiry Based Instruction 5
5 Differentiation 8
6 Technology 1
7 Virtual Lab 0
8 Nptel Videos 10
9 Seminars 15
10 Brain Storming 0
11 Buzz Group 3
12 Animated Lectures 0
13 Pictorial Sessions 3
14 Debate Session 3
15 Quiz 15
16 OHP 0
17 Self Learning 9

II Semester

SNo Teaching Aid / Methodology Number of Courses
1 Chalk &Talk 14
2 PPT 12
3 Co-Operative Learning 0
4 Inquiry Based Instruction 2
5 Differentiation 5
6 Technology 1
7 Virtual Lab 0
8 Nptel Videos 8
9 Seminars 13
10 Brain Storming 0
11 Buzz Group 0
12 Animated Lectures 0
13 Pictorial Sessions 1
14 Debate Session 5
15 Quiz 8
16 OHP 0
17 Self Learning 10
DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

Academic Year 2017-18 Advanced Learners

II AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 17MQ1A0503 BALLA SYAMALA HIMA BINDU
2 17MQ1A0505 CHANDIKA MEGHANA SRILAKSHMI
3 17MQ1A0506 GOLLA KALYANI
4 17MQ1A0508 JONNALAGADDA NAGABHARGAVI
5 17MQ1A0511 KAGITHA SRIDEVI SUPRIYA
6 17MQ1A0512 KALAKOTI BALA BHAVANI
7 17MQ1A0515 KARE SOWJANYA
8 17MQ1A0520 KURMALA KALPANA
9 17MQ1A0521 MANEPALLI BHARGAVI
10 17MQ1A0523 MOTAMARRI LAKSHMI ANVITHA
11 17MQ1A0525 MUNTHA VENKATA SIVA NAGA HEMA SAI DEEPIKA
12 17MQ1A0527 MUTNURI PRIYA ARCHITHA
13 17MQ1A0528 NAGISETTI MANEESHA
14 17MQ1A0529 PABOLU KAVYA SRI
15 17MQ1A0530 PASUPULETI HARI PRIYA
16 17MQ1A0532 PULAVARTHI CHANDRIKA
17 17MQ1A0538 SEELAM REVATHI
18 17MQ1A0539 SIMHADRI NAGA LAKSHMI SWAROOPA
19 17MQ1A0540 TALARI HARIKA
20 17MQ1A0542 THAMMANA POORNIMA BALA SURESH
21 17MQ1A0543 TUMATI KAVYA
22 17MQ1A0545 TUNUGUNTLA NAGA VENKATA TEJASWI
23 17MQ1A0548 CHIMATA VIJAY BABU
24 17MQ1A0550 DEVARAKONDA KARTHIKEYAN
25 17MQ1A0556 MEDAKA SOMU NAGA VENKATA DURGA GANESH
26 17MQ1A0560 YARAGANI PAAVAN PRANEETH

II AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 17MQ1A0562 AKISETTI HEMALATHA
2 17MQ1A0566 BADUGU PUJITHA
3 17MQ1A0568 BATHINA VEERA ANKA SIVA KUMARI
4 17MQ1A0570 GAMIDI RUPA SOWJANYA
5 17MQ1A0572 GARLAPATI LAKSHMI TIRUPATAMMA
6 17MQ1A0574 JATTI PAVITHRA
7 17MQ1A0576 KOTHA NAGA VENKATA LIKITHA
8 17MQ1A0579 MUVVALA MANASA
9 17MQ1A0580 NANDIPATI BHAVANA
10 17MQ1A0582 NARRA MOUNIKA
11 17MQ1A0585 PUVVADA VENKATA KAVYA
12 17MQ1A0586 SAMMETA GREESHMITHA
13 17MQ1A0587 SAMUDRALA SRIVALLI
14 17MQ1A0589 TAMMA TEJASWINI REDDY
15 17MQ1A0590 SRAVYA VEERNALA
16 17MQ1A0591 VOORA V NAGA SAI DURGA BALA HARSHITA
17 17MQ1A0593 YENIKE KANAKA SREEVALLI
18 17MQ1A0598 JALLURI NAGA VENKATA PREETHAM
19 17MQ1A05A9 PATHAN MAHABOOB ALI KHAN
20 17MQ1A0571 GANJALA PUJITHA
21 17MQ1A05B1 PRATHI SAI VAMSI
22 17MQ1A0575 KAILA JYOTHSNA
23 17MQ1A0569 BOGGAVARAPU SRI VENKATA SAI NIKITHA
24 17MQ1A0596 BETHALA BALAKRISHNAIAH
25 17MQ1A0581 NAREPALEM DURGA MADHU SRI
26 17MQ1A0573 GUDISEVA GAYATHRI
27 17MQ1A0592 YADAMREDDY RAMYA
28 17MQ1A05B3 SEELAM VIDYA SAGAR
29 17MQ1A0599 JUPUDI DUNDI NAGA NARASIMHA SAI
30 17MQ1A0561 SRI LAKSHMI SIVANAGA PAVANI ADAPA

III AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 16MQ1A0501 ADAPALA PRASANNA SAI
2 16MQ1A0503 ALLA ANUSHA
3 16MQ1A0506 BADUGU RAMA LAKSHMI
4 16MQ1A0507 BANDI PHANI SRI
5 16MQ1A0508 BATTINA SRI LAKSHMI
6 16MQ1A0517 CHANDANA AKHILA
7 16MQ1A0519 CHEEDEPUDI BHARGAVI
8 16MQ1A0530 GEETHIKA VEERNALA
9 16MQ1A0532 GOVADA MOUNIKA
10 16MQ1A0535 JUPUDI CHARVANI
11 16MQ1A0536 KAJA NAGA ANUSHA
12 16MQ1A0545 PENNERU NAGA SRAVANTHI
13 16MQ1A0565 KOSANA BINDU VENKATA SREE
14 16MQ1A0571 MODUGUMUDI DIVYA SRI
15 16MQ1A0572 MOTAPARTHI RENU SREE
16 16MQ1A0590 RAJULAPATI DEVAYANI
17 16MQ1A05A0 TABASSUM FATHIMA
18 16MQ1A05A6 YARLAGADDA POOJITHA
19 16MQ1A05B7 THOTA ANIL KUMAR
20 17MQ5A0503 MOTUPALLI KEERTHANA
21 15MQ1A0592 PADAMATA YAMINI

III AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 15MQ1A0578 KANTHETI VENKATA MADHURIMA
2 16MQ1A0526 DURGA SRI LATHA MARUBOINA
3 16MQ1A0510 BHATTA VAISHNAVI
4 16MQ1A0567 KUNAPAREDDY UMARAVALI
5 16MQ1A0534 IMMADI NAGA VENKATA NIHARIKA
6 16MQ1A0570 METTU VANDANA
7 16MQ1A05A1 THUMMALAPALLI NAGA SIRISHA
8 16MQ1A0511 NUKALA BHAVYA
9 16MQ1A0594 SEGU HARSHINI
10 16MQ1A0518 CHANDIKA YASASWINI
11 16MQ1A0587 POSINA SWATHI
12 16MQ1A05B5 PEKETI SAINADH REDDY
13 16MQ1A0599 SUNKARA LAKSHMI SRAVANI
14 16MQ1A0515 CHALAMALASETTI SARIKA
15 16MQ1A0576 NAMBURI GNANA NAGA DEEPIKA
16 16MQ1A0577 PADAMATA JAYA SREE
17 16MQ1A0596 SOMANA KRISHNA TEJASWI
18 16MQ1A0522 CHIMATA KONDALAMMA
19 16MQ1A0531 GOLLA VOGITA NAGA SNEHA PRIYA
20 16MQ1A0580 PATTAPU VENKATA RAMYA
21 16MQ1A0533 GUNTUPALLI SINDHUJA
22 16MQ1A0583 PIPPALLA DEDIVYA
23 16MQ1A05A4 VEERANKI DIVYA GANGA BHAVANI
24 16MQ1A0523 CHITTURI NAGA VENKATA SAI LAKSHMI SUVARSHA
25 16MQ1A0593 SANKARAMANCHI LALITHA SRAVYA
26 16MQ1A0560 VARNAKAVI SAI PRASANNA VARMA
27 16MQ1A0591 REBBA SRUTHI
28 16MQ1A0555 HAMEED KHAN
28 16MQ1A0561 AREPU LAVANYA
30 16MQ1A0514 CHAKKA SAI SASANKA
31 16MQ1A0543 KATTA SAHITHI

IV AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 15MQ1A0581 KATRAGADDA SIRISHA
2 15MQ1A0517 MARUBOINA VIJAYALAKSHMI
3 15MQ1A0589 MATTI SRI MAHA LAKSHMI KALPANA
4 15MQ1A0597 PUPPALA SANDHYA
5 15MQ1A0574 GATTE SHARITHA LAKSHMI
6 15MQ1A05A1 THOTA VASANTHI
7 15MQ1A0577 KAGITA BHAVYA KRISHNA
8 15MQ1A0565 BEZAWADA NAVYA SRI
9 15MQ1A0572 CHINNAM SWARNA LATHA
10 15MQ1A0563 BATHINA MOUNIKA
11 15MQ1A0580 KATRAGADDA SATYA VENKATA NANCHARAMMA
12 15MQ1A0564 BATTULA JYOTHI NAGA VENKATA SAI SRI
13 15MQ1A0567 CHANDINI BEGUM
14 15MQ1A0571 CHIDEEPUDI NAGA SRAVANI
15 15MQ1A0529 SANKA SWETHA
16 15MQ1A0535 VALLABHANENI SAI PRASANNA
17 15MQ1A0526 PINDRA NAGA SANDHYA
18 15MQ1A0503 BANDAM DHANASREE LAKSHMI
19 15MQ1A0561 ANKEM PAVANI
20 15MQ1A0583 KOMMURI PRIYANKA
21 15MQ1A0542 YARLAGADDA USHASRI
22 15MQ1A05A0 SEERLA DEEPTHI
23 15MQ1A0510 KALAPU VANI PRIYANKA
24 15MQ1A0528 SAMA RAMYASRI
25 15MQ1A0531 TASLIM FATHIMA
26 15MQ1A0536 VARADA VENKATA DIVYA
27 15MQ1A0575 GUNDU KAVYA
28 15MQ1A0582 KATTA VANAJA
29 15MQ1A0543 YELESWARAPU ARUNA GAYATHRI
30 15MQ1A0552 LANKA NAGA VENKATA VEERA SAI CHARAN

IV AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 15MQ1A05B0 PADMANABHUNI SRI KANTH
2 15MQ1A0505 BOLLA VENKATA RAMANA
3 15MQ1A0576 JALLURI NAGA VENKATA HANEESHA
4 15MQ1A0512 KORUKONDA MOUNIKA
5 15MQ1A0523 PALLEM MOUNICA
6 15MQ1A0596 PRATHI SOWJANYA
7 15MQ1A0591 NUKALA ARUNA
8 15MQ1A0579 KARUMURI NAGA SAI DIVYA JYOTHI
9 15MQ1A0568 CHEERLA HEMALATHA
10 15MQ1A0566 CHANDANA SRIVALLI
11 15MQ1A0521 NARAGANI KAVYA
12 15MQ1A0598 SAMATAM SAJANI
13 15MQ1A0532 THAMMU BHAGYA SRI
14 15MQ1A0520 NADELLA HEMALATHA
15 15MQ1A0502 ATTULURI RUCHITHA SRI
16 15MQ1A0560 ANDE BABY BHARGHAVI

Academic Year 2017-18 Weak Learners

II AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 17MQ1A0501 ALLA MOUNIKA SAI
2 17MQ1A0502 ARJA JYOTHIRMAI
3 17MQ1A0504 BORRA PRIYANKA
4 17MQ1A0507 GUDAVALLI CHANDANA VEENA
5 17MQ1A0509 JULURI PADMA PRIYA LALITHA
6 17MQ1A0510 KAGITHA SASIKALA
7 17MQ1A0513 KALEPALLI TEJA VAISHNAVI
8 17MQ1A0514 KANAPARTHI SRIVALLIKA
9 17MQ1A0516 KATTA BHARGAVI
10 17MQ1A0517 KOLAPALLI RAMYA
11 17MQ1A0518 KOTTA N V SAI ROHITHA
12 17MQ1A0519 KOTTE LIKITHA PRIYA
13 17MQ1A0522 MANEPALLI NAGA SREE UMA NIKHITHA
14 17MQ1A0524 MUDUNURI SRI NAVYA
15 17MQ1A0526 MURALA VASANTHA RANI
16 17MQ1A0531 PENNERU VASAVI PRIYA
17 17MQ1A0533 PUPPALA KIRANMAI
18 17MQ1A0534 RAJULAPATI NAVYA SREE
19 17MQ1A0535 RUKSANA PARVEEN
20 17MQ1A0536 SAKSHI YAMINI
21 17MQ1A0537 SANNIDHI INDIRA SARASWATHI DEVI
22 17MQ1A0541 TAMMANA VENKATA GAYATHRI SRAVYA
23 17MQ1A0544 TUMPUDI NAGA VENKATA VIJAYA LAKSHMI
24 17MQ1A0546 VAKAMULLU GNANA PRADEEPTHI
25 17MQ1A0547 VINNAKOTA AKHILA
26 17MQ1A0549 DEVANABOINA PREMSAI
27 17MQ1A0551 KANDIKUPPA SATHVI MOUNEESH
28 17MQ1A0552 KOTTE RAMU
29 17MQ1A0553 KUNAPAREDDY KONDABABU
30 17MQ1A0554 KUNASANI SRIKANTH
31 17MQ1A0555 KURETI DHARANI SHANKAR
32 17MQ1A0557 SAILA AVINASH BABU
33 17MQ1A0558 SIDDINENI DWITEJ
34 17MQ1A0559 TUNGALA RAM TEJA

II AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 17MQ1A0565 ATHMURI JYOSHNA
2 17MQ1A0563 ALAPATI MOUNIKA
3 17MQ1A0595 ADUSUMILLI SAI KIRAN
4 17MQ1A0564 ARIGI APARNA
5 17MQ1A05A4 MATHI NAGA TEJA
6 17MQ1A05B5 VENNA NAGA VEERA VENKATESWARA RAO
7 17MQ1A0588 SARIHADDU LAVANYA
8 17MQ1A05B0 PORANKI MOHAN SAI
9 17MQ1A0597 GAMBHEERAPU SIVA NAGA SAI TEJA
10 17MQ1A05B2 RAJULAPATI NARESH
11 17MQ1A0584 PUPPALA NAGA RAMYA
12 17MQ1A0578 MODUGUMUDI DEEPIKA
13 17MQ1A05A5 MODUGUMUDI NAGA BABU
14 17MQ1A0567 BALIREDDY YAMINI SAI
15 17MQ1A05A1 KOTAMRAJU SAI TEJA
16 17MQ1A05A6 MOHAMMED SAQLIN HYDER
17 17MQ1A05B4 VEMULA JYOTHI SWAROOP
18 17MQ1A05A2 KUNAPAREDDY CHETAN SAI VAMSI
19 17MQ1A0577 MARAGANI KOMALATHA
20 17MQ1A05A8 PAMARTHI KIRAN SATYANARAYANA

III AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 16MQ1A0502 AKURATHI PRATHYUSHA
2 16MQ1A0520 CHIKKALA DHARANI
3 16MQ1A0527 ELLURI REVATHI
4 16MQ1A0529 GANDIKOTA HANEESHA
5 16MQ1A0540 KATCHALA GANGA BHAVANI
6 16MQ1A0542 KATRAGADDA RADHEY
7 16MQ1A0544 KATTA SOWMYA
8 16MQ1A0547 ANNAPAREDDY VIKAS KONDA
9 16MQ1A0548 ARJA VENKAT KOUSHIK
10 16MQ1A0549 ARJAMPUDI DHAVAN
11 16MQ1A0550 BALAGAM PRASANTH
12 16MQ1A0551 CHANDANA VANA SATYA PANDU RANGA RAO
13 16MQ1A0554 GUDAVALLI JAGADISH
14 16MQ1A0556 KAMARAJUGADDA MANOHAR BABU
15 16MQ1A0557 KOMMURI AKHIL GANDHI
16 16MQ1A0558 PEDDI VAMSI
17 16MQ1A0563 KAMBHAM SAMYUKTHA
18 16MQ1A0569 LANKA SWATHI
19 16MQ1A0579 PAMIREDDY PRANEETHA
20 16MQ1A0588 POTTHURI AISHWARYA
21 16MQ1A0595 SINGAMSETTI ASWINI
22 16MQ1A05A2 VAKA UMA DEVI
23 16MQ1A05A3 VANKA SANDHYA
24 16MQ1A05A7 AKELLA VISHNU SARMA
25 16MQ1A05A8 KOPPARTHI SUMANTH BABU
26 16MQ1A05A9 KUNAPAREDDY GEYA KRISHNA SUMANTH
27 16MQ1A05B0 KURAKULA ANANTHA SAI
28 16MQ1A05B1 MATURI VEERA VENKATA NAGA KRISHNA SATISH
29 16MQ1A05B2 MEER SAHIL MOOSAVI
30 16MQ1A05B8 VISHNUMOLAKALA CHAITANYA

III AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 16MQ1A0504 ANIPEDDI J K V NAGA SATYA SAI SREE PRADA
2 16MQ1A0512 BORRA PRANEETHA
3 16MQ1A0538 KAKUMANU MEHER SUDHA
4 16MQ1A0574 MUDDINENI PRAVALLIKA
5 16MQ1A0578 PALISETTY VENKATA KUSUMA SRIJA
6 16MQ1A0582 PINNINTI GEETHIKA
7 16MQ1A0581 PEYYETI HASEENA
8 16MQ1A0592 SAMMETA BHAVANI
9 16MQ1A0528 GANAPATHI HARIKA
10 16MQ1A0589 PUVVADASINDHU
11 16MQ1A0562 ELLURI RAMYA SRI
12 16MQ1A05A5 YAKKALA SRI VAISHNAVI
13 16MQ1A0516 CHALAPATI MEENAKSHI
14 16MQ1A0525 DURGA BHAVANI SOMANA
15 16MQ1A0539 KANAPARTHI PRAVALLIKA
16 16MQ1A0597 SOMAROUTHU DIVYA
17 17MQ5A0502 VEERA NEELIMA
18 16MQ1A0505 BADE TIRUPATHAMMA
19 16MQ1A0564 KAZA RAMYA LAKSHMI
20 16MQ1A0568 KURAPATI NAGA DURGA VENKATA SAI DIVYA
21 16MQ1A0541 KATRAGADDA CHANDANA PANDU SREEJA
22 16MQ1A0573 MOTUPALLI SREE GIRIJA
23 17MQ5A0501 NEKKANTI NAGADURGA
24 16MQ1A0586 PITCHUKA SYAM SWAROOPA
25 16MQ1A05B3 MURUGUDU VENKATA RAMANA
26 16MQ1A0513 BURAGADDA YAMINI
27 16MQ1A0575 MURALA SRAVANI

IV AIML-A

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 15MQ1A0507 GORIPARTHI NIKITHA
2 15MQ1A0518 MOVVA AISWARYA
3 15MQ1A0519 MURALA TEJASWINI
4 15MQ1A0524 PARASA NIHARIKA
5 15MQ1A0548 DALIPARTHI HEMANTH KUMAR
6 15MQ1A0549 KAGITHA SAI RAM
7 15MQ1A0556 SUDANI NANDAGOPAL
8 15MQ1A0557 VEERISETTI VENKATESH
9 15MQ1A0562 BAKKA PADMINI
10 15MQ1A0585 LAKKOJU POORNIMA
11 15MQ1A0587 MANDA SANTOSHIDEVI
12 15MQ1A0599 SAMMETA HARITHA
13 15MQ1A05A4 ABDUL RAKEEB
14 15MQ1A05A6 JONNALAGADDA SHANMUKHA SAI SRINIVAS
15 15MQ1A05A7 MAGANTI SAI TIRUMALESH
16 16MQ5A0502 PERUMALLA SIVA PAIDIAH
17 15MQ1A0527 PUSALA HRIDYA
18 15MQ1A0588 MANDARAPU NAGA LAKSHMI PRAVALLIKA
19 15MQ1A0595 PENUMALA SINDHU
20 15MQ1A05A8 MANDALI RAMGOPAL
21 15MQ1A0504 BODDU SRAVANI
22 15MQ1A0515 MAREEDU SUJANI
23 15MQ1A0533 THOTA TEJASWI
24 15MQ1A05B4 SEELAM SAI DEEP
25 15MQ1A0545 BANDARULANKA THATHA ANIL KUMAR
26 15MQ1A05A5 GOLKONDA ISAAC JOSEPH STANLEY
27 15MQ1A0551 KUNATI GOWTHAM
28 15MQ1A05B3 RASAMCHETTI SAITEJA

IV AIML-B

S.NO REGD NO NAME
1 15MQ1A0516 MAREEDU VENKATA JYOTHSNA
2 15MQ1A05B6 YAVALA SAI TARUN
3 15MQ1A0537 VEERAMALLU HARIKA
4 15MQ1A0530 TALARI DOHALA
5 15MQ1A0501 ANKEM ARAVINDA
6 15MQ1A0593 PAGOLU DURGA BHAVANI
7 15MQ1A0514 MADDULA RESHMA DEVI
8 15MQ1A0540 VUDATHA BHAVISHYA
9 15MQ1A0541 YARLAGADDA MOUNIKA
10 15MQ1A0570 CHEVENDRA SRI LAKSHMI PURNA SOWJANYA
11 15MQ1A0508 JALLURI SWATHI
12 15MQ1A0547 CHILLIMUNTHA VAMSI
13 15MQ1A0522 NIMMAGADDA SUJITHA
14 15MQ1A0513 KOTTE MOUNIKA
15 15MQ1A05B5 TUMU VENKATESWARA RAO
16 15MQ1A0584 KUNDETI RAMYA
17 15MQ1A0511 KOLAPALLI INDRAJA
18 15MQ1A0534 VADALI JAYASRI VENKATA PRANEETHA
19 15MQ1A05A3 DEVANABOYINA MOHANA V V NAGA MANI KANTA
20 15MQ1A0558 VINNAKOTA SOMASEKHAR
21 15MQ1A05B1 PARISA BHANUPRAKASH
22 16MQ5A0501 JUPUDI MANIKANTA SWAMY
23 15MQ1A05A2 YARAGANI POOJITHA
24 15MQ1A0554 SANKULA RAJA VENKATA VINAY KUMAR
25 15MQ1A0573 DOKKU GEETHANJALI
26 15MQ1A0525 PASUMARTHI MAHITHA
27 15MQ1A0506 CHALUVADI NITHYA
28 15MQ1A0559 VITTAMSETTY PHANEENDRA
29 15MQ1A0550 KOLLIPARA GANESH MANIKANTA
30 15MQ1A0538 VEERANKI NIHARIKA
31 15MQ1A0546 CHENDIKA SAI RAM